Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,888,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous gardening equipment
- Published
- 8 June 2018
- Submission
- 13 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Team Leidos intends to invite tenderers to bid against approximately 167 items. The requirement covers a variety of Janitorial Products, Garden and Waste Products and Hardware Products, including, but not limited to, items such as Brushes, Buckets and Mops, Ironing Boards, Bins, Coat Hangers, Paper towels, Stepladders, Wheelbarrows and Safety Cones. It will be tendered as 1 lot for a duration of up to 4 years. The estimated range of the procurement is 1 890 000 GBP — 4 720 000 GBP (over 4 years) as Leidos reserve the right to: (i) add additional in scope items to the Schedule of Requirement (SoR) during the life of the contract (any such items will fall within the scope of the Common Procurement Vocabulary Codes (CPV) Codes listed in the OJEU Contract Notice) and / or (ii) to manage the range of items supplied under the Agreement (for instance, by de-listing slow moving or obsolescent items and / or adding new / replacement in-scope items).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2018
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16160000 · Miscellaneous gardening equipment
- 33763000 · Paper hand towels
- 34928460 · Road cones
- 39224000 · Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
- 39224330 · Buckets
- 39224340 · Bins
- 42420000 · Buckets, shovels, grabs and grips for cranes or excavators
- 42717000 · Linen ironing and folding equipment
- 42718200 · Ironing presses
- 44423200 · Ladders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
