Awarded contract
Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- North Down Marquees Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,776
- Topic
- Garden furniture
- Published
- 30 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply, erection and dismantling of marquees including furniture and supplementary items for council events. Supply, erection, dismantling and collection of marquees including furniture and supplementary items for Belfast City Council events.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2018
- Completed: Award published30 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39142000 · Garden furniture
- 39522100 · Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
