Closed tender
Supply & Installation of Play Equipment, Princess Avenue, Ilfracombe, Devon
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Flatwork for children's play area
- Published
- 1 June 2018
- Submission
- 29 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply and installation of play equipment at Princess Avenue, Ilfracombe, Devon. Tender documents are available at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2018
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
