Expired contract

Microsoft Enterprise Service Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 3,768,994
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 May 2018

Tender description

Contract Award Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 May 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Enterprise Service Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Service Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.