Marketing services
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 1 June 2018
- Submission
- 9 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Media buying services. (Traditional, digital and media partnerships/promotions). The successful media agency will be required to adopt a strategic approach to HRI and Subsidiaries media buying requirements. HRI marketing objective is to maximise attendances, increase interest levels in racing and drive pre-sales through national, regional and targeted campaigns. The selected agency will be required to plan for and purchase traditional and digital media including negotiating and buying media partnerships and promotions for Horse Racing Ireland and its subsidiaries on a weekly, monthly, quarterly and annual basis. Please consult the tender document for full details of our media buying services requirements. Media buying services. (Traditional, digital and media partnerships/promotions). The successful media agency will be required to adopt a strategic approach to HRI and Subsidiaries media buying requirements. HRI marketing objective is to maximise attendances, increase interest levels in racing and drive pre-sales through national, regional and targeted campaigns. The selected agency will be required to plan for and purchase traditional and digital media including negotiating and buying media partnerships and promotions for Horse Racing Ireland and its subsidiaries on a weekly, monthly, quarterly and annual basis. Please consult the tender document for full details of our media buying services requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2018
About the buyer
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horse-racing-ireland-hri.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Horse Racing Ireland (HRI).
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
