KMCIRS-069 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN CENTRE MASTER PLANNING STUDY
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 May 2018
- Submission
- 18 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Kirklees Council (The Council) seeks the appointment of a consultant team to undertake a master planning study for Huddersfield Town Centre and an identified hinterland (the 'study area'). The key output will be a Huddersfield Town Centre Masterplan (HTCMP) which will form the context for a wider Huddersfield Area Action Plan. This invitation to tender seeks the appointment of a consultant team to produce the following outputs: PART 1 - Development of a Future Vision and Engagement PART 2 - A Huddersfield Town Centre Master Plan (HTCMP)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2018
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCIRS-069 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN CENTRE MASTER PLANNING STUDY.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to KMCIRS-069 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN CENTRE MASTER PLANNING STUDY, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
