Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 296,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
1 June 2018

Tender description

This contract was to appoint a suitably experienced research organisation to conduct an independent evaluation of the Distress Brief Intervention (DBI) Pilot programme. This programme has emerged in response to the need to improve the way that front line services deal with people presenting in distress, but who are not assessed as needing emergency medical or psychiatric treatment. A maximum budget of between 275 000 GBP and 296 000 GBP. The contract now awarded was to provide independent evaluations of the Scottish Government’s Distress Brief Intervention Pilot Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
  • 79311400 · Economic research services
  • 79315000 · Social research services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

318 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.