Health and social work services
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 June 2018
- Submission
- 6 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Charnwood Borough Council are seeking tenders for the supply of integration and orientation case work support services for individuals resettled through the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme. Charnwood Borough Council are seeking tenders for the supply of integration and orientation case work support services for individuals resettled through the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme in the following participating areas: — Blaby District Council. — Charnwood Borough Council. — Harborough District Council. — Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council. — Melton Borough Council. — North West Leicestershire District Council. — Rutland County Council. The Support Provider will work with and report to the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Coordinator (VPRSC) at the Local Authority to ensure that the following needs are met for new arrivals under the VPRS: — Pre-arrival planning and preparation in conjunction with the VPRSC. — Airport pick up arrangements as arranged by the VPRSC. — On-going post-arrival integration and orientation case work support. The procurement documents for this contract are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M54P37KE79 Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M54P37KE79 your response must be completed and submitted electronically via the Delta e-Sourcing Response Manager by the deadline 6/7/2018 at 12:00. Please register on the Delta e-Sourcing site to respond, if you are already registered simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to the Response Manager and add the following Access Code — M54P37KE79. If you experience problems with the Delta portal then please contact the Delta helpdesk — helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com or call +44 8452707050 for further assistance. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2018
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
249 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
