GB-Middlesbrough: NHC Technical Advisors
Details
- Buyer
- Teesside University
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 31 May 2018
- Submission
- 21 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
"The National Horizons Centre project is receiving up to £3.2m of funding from the England European Regional Development Fund as part of the European Structural and Investment Funds Growth Programme 2014-2020. The Department for Communities and Local Government (and in London the intermediate body Greater London Authority) is the Managing Authority for European Regional Development Fund. The purpose of the tender documentation to enable the University to select a Technical Advisor Team for the proposed new National Horizons facility as detailed. The Technical Advisor Team will provide independent professional design advice to the Employer following novation of the Design Team to the Main Contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2018
About the buyer
Teesside University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teesside-university.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Middlesbrough: NHC Technical Advisors.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Middlesbrough: NHC Technical Advisors, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Teesside University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
