Closed tender

Contract for Home to School transport to/from Mainstream Schools (Additional)

Details

Published
29 May 2018
Submission
21 June 2018

Tender description

This procurement is for additional transport to/from mainstream schools. This is in addition to the previous tender DN330287/OJEU Contract Notice 2018/S 057-126105. Keywords: transport

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 June 2018

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Home to School transport to/from Mainstream Schools (Additional), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.