Consultative engineering and construction services
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 1 June 2018
- Submission
- 5 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Longford County Council requires the services of an Engineering consultant to deliver the following schemes. 1) R392 Road Realignment Scheme at Forgney, Ballymahon, Co Longford, 2) Ballymulvey Road Cycle Way, 3) Traffic calming on Local Road L-1121 and L-1119 from N55 at Toome Crossroads to the entrance to Center Parcs. All 3 schemes are required to be commenced on the commencement of the project and run concurrently. Schemes 2 and 3 are required to be completed in 2018. Scheme 1 is a multi annual scheme, dependant on departmental funding and approvals, and the programme timeframes are outlined in the tender documents. Longford County Council requires the services of an Engineering consultant to deliver the following schemes. 1) R392 Road Realignment Scheme at Forgney, Ballymahon, Co Longford, 2) Ballymulvey Road Cycle Way, 3) Traffic calming on Local Road L-1121 and L-1119 from N55 at Toome Crossroads to the entrance to Center Parcs. All 3 schemes are required to be commenced on the commencement of the project and run concurrently. Schemes 2 and 3 are required to be completed in 2018. Scheme 1 is a multi annual scheme, dependant on departmental funding and approvals, and the programme timeframes are outlined in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2018
About the buyer
Longford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-county-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultative engineering and construction services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
