AHS5144A LOT A AND AHS5141A LOT B LEARNING DISABILITY SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,548,265
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 May 2018
- Submission
- 20 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is tendering for buildings and support services and is seeking good quality buildings and innovative models of service delivery which will deliver the requirements of the service being sought. Efficient and effective support provision that will enable individuals with a broad range of need to develop the life skills required to maintain their independence within the community is also being sought. The Council welcomes bids from providers which demonstrate a commitment to delivering innovative and imaginative, flexible support and safe and welcoming accommodation that are responsive to the unique and changing needs of individuals with learning disability. A bidder's event will be held on 5th June 2018, further details regarding the venue will be posted up on the portal. Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/PQQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for expression of interest and return of tender is: 20 June 2018 at 12 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
287 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHS5144A LOT A AND AHS5141A LOT B LEARNING DISABILITY SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to AHS5144A LOT A AND AHS5141A LOT B LEARNING DISABILITY SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
