Yorkshire Highway Alliance Highway Fencing Maintenance Contract 2017 - 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Protek Fencing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Safety fencing
- Published
- 22 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an Open Tender Opportunity and the Tender Documents can be found on the YorTender Website Reference: DN298252 for tenders to be returned by interested parties. This is a contract for the supply of fencing materials, and maintenance for call off by primarily Leeds, but is available for use for all Councils within the Yorkshire Highways Alliance. Tenderers must possess National Highway Sector Scheme 2A, 2B and 5B accreditation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2017
- Completed: Award published22 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928310 · Safety fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Yorkshire Highway Alliance Highway Fencing Maintenance Contract 2017 - 2021.
Related topics
Topics related to Yorkshire Highway Alliance Highway Fencing Maintenance Contract 2017 - 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
