Sheffield Children & Young People Emotional Health & Wellbeing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Interchange Sheffield CIC
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 22 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A citywide Emotional Health and Wellbeing Service integrated into the YIACS (Youth Information Advice and Counselling Service). Outcomes: -The emotional wellbeing and resilience of vulnerable children and young people is improved by being able to access therapeutic interventions appropriate to their needs -Children and young people who are at risk of poor emotional wellbeing are supported to build their resilience -Children and young people at risk of poor emotional wellbeing are supported at times of transition - into the service, between schools, services and into adult services -Children and young people are involved in service design, delivery and evaluation as the experts in their own mental health -The service is able to be flexible and respond to changes in resource and demand. Please follow the link to our e-tendering portal to access the Invitation to Tender documents & further information on how to submit your bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2018
- Completed: Award published22 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sheffield Children & Young People Emotional Health & Wellbeing Service.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
