Expired contract
Repair Support for Various ECS assemblies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carwood Motor Units Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
- Published
- 23 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Repair support for various ECS assemblies Contract Award Notice for IRM16/1253, a 5 year Contract for the Repair support of various ECS assemblies. There will also be the provision for 2 x 1 year options should this be required and to satisfactory supplier performance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2018
- Completed: Award published23 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 May 2023
About the buyer
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
