Refurbishment of Block B Hampden Crescent, Kettering
Details
- Buyer
- Kettering Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 20 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Brief scope of the project comprises of partial demolition, alterations and complete refurbishment works to 11 flats to form 18 flats at Block B Hampden Crescent, Kettering, further detailed in the Tender Documentation available on request. Please note the procurement and project key timescales and deadlines that you will be expected to fully observe: Publish on Contracts Finder - 25th May 2018 Tender documents available on request by email - 25th May 2018 Deadline for clarification questions (Clarification Deadline) - 12 noon on 22nd June 2018 Council to respond to clarification questions - 5th July 2018 Deadline for submission of ITT responses by potential suppliers (Tender Response Deadline) - 12 noon on 20th July 2018 Evaluation - Week commencing 30th July 2018 Award Decision (outcome of evaluation) - Full Council September 2018 Signing of Contracts - Must be no later than 30th November 2018 Contract start date (anticipated) - 1st January 2019 If you are interested in this procurement opportunity then please send an email to the Procurement Unit at webprocurement@kettering.gov.uk requesting a copy of the Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2018
About the buyer
Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Block B Hampden Crescent, Kettering.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
