Provision of Emotional Support Services for Survivors of Sexual Violence
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Gloucestershire Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 376,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 8 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Gloucestershire Clinical Commissioning Group is seeking a responsive and local service for the provision of an all age, all gender emotional support service for survivors of sexual violence /sexual abuse. The overall aim of the service is to increase the offer of emotional and psychological support for survivors of sexual violence / sexual abuse in Gloucestershire, and to provide a joined up approach with other services to ensure continuity of care. A range of therapeutic approaches will be on offer and the service will work with individuals to provide a personalised approach. The service will provide a range of support options to meet individual's needs, including face to face, group and telephone support. A helpline will be provided 7 days a week to offer support and signposting. Every client will have an initial assessment of their needs and an individual outcomes based plan agreed in partnership between the professional and service user. Following this, clients will be offered appropriate support dependent on their identified needs or will be referred on for further / additional service, depending upon the severity of their mental health needs. NHS Gloucestershire CCG is seeking to enter into a contract with the preferred bidder for an initial period of 3-years with an option to extend for a further 2-year period. Organisations interested in providing this service should register on the In-Tend e-procurement portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/gloucestershireccg) and express interest no later than 5pm, Friday 8 June 2018. Associated Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation will then be made available for bidding organisations to access. Competed ITT submissions must be returned via the In-Tend portal no later than noon, Friday 15 June 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2018
About the buyer
NHS Gloucestershire Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-gloucestershire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Emotional Support Services for Survivors of Sexual Violence.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Emotional Support Services for Survivors of Sexual Violence, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Gloucestershire Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
