Closed tender

OG - Grounds Maintenance (Midlands) - PP916

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
22 May 2018
Submission
22 June 2018

Tender description

Orbit, a large housing association, is looking to procure wide-ranging Grounds Maintenance Services from a high quality provider that will be delivered across a large property portfolio in the Midlands. Tenderers are requested to study the tender documentation in detail and ensure that specified requirements can be met and your understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your tender response. This contract is expected to commence in the autumn of 2018; the exact dates to be agreed depending on the agreement between the successful provider and Orbit. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years (on a 1+1 basis) based on acceptable performance. All documents are available to download from the portal at www.housingprocurement.com. Providers will need to register on the website (free) then search for the tender in 'opportunities' under Orbit Housing and register interest to view documents and submit a response.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 June 2018

About the buyer

Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to OG - Grounds Maintenance (Midlands) - PP916.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to OG - Grounds Maintenance (Midlands) - PP916, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.