Motor vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCT600 VW Van Centre Hull
- Value
- GBP 3,900,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 22 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the supply of Light Commercial Vehicles ranging from 2,25 to 5,5 tonnes across nine (9) different categories. Framework Agreement for the supply of Light Commercial Vehicles ranging from 2,25 to 5,5 tonnes across nine (9) different categories. The Framework will be awarded to a single Economic Operator. This will be the Economic Operator who achieves the highest overall score across all nine categories. This will be assessed in accordance with the ‘Award Criteria’ detailed in the tender documentation. Call-offs will be made from the Framework as required throughout the lifetime of the Framework. Estimated quantities stated in the tender documentation are indicative only based on the Council's best current assessment of the Council’s requirements and are not guaranteed. Quantities may change as a result of changes to Council services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2018
- Completed: Award published22 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Motor vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
