Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 26 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Inspection and Repair of Equipment in Secondary Schools in accordance with the requirements detailed in the documents attached to this notice. Maintenance and Repair of Technical Equipment. Maintenance and Repair of Gas Equipment. Maintenance and Repair of Pressurised Equipment. Maintenance and Repair of Technical LEV. Maintenance and Repair of Extraction Equipment (Gym). Maintenance & Repair of Home Economics/School Kitchen Equipment. Maintenance and Repair of Science Equipment. Maintenance and Repair of Art Equipment. Maintenance and Repair of Drama Equipment (Aberdeen City Only). Maintenance and Repair of Retractable Seating (Aberdeenshire Only).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2018
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
