Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon
- Value
- GBP 667,669
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award Notice. IoACC therefore invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of housing related support services. This agreement is for a Housing Related Support. Lot 1: Service for Young People (16-24). Lot 2: Service for Homeless People and Rough Sleepers 25 years and over a housing first approach. Please see the Document “Lot 1 Service specification — Young People Services” for more information. Please see the Document “Lot 2 Service Specification — Homeless People and Rough Sleepers 25 and Over” for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2018
- Completed: Award published23 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
