Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Croydon Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 9,300,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 21 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Croydon Clinical Commissioning Group (the CCG) is inviting Tenders from Providers in relation to the delivery of a Musculoskeletal Service to the population of Croydon. The service model and commissioning intentions include for the Provider of future MSK services to: — improve, support, manage and coordinate MSK need and conditions delivered primarily in General Practice but with access to expertise in secondary care for advice, collaboration and onward referral when required, — work closely alongside GPs to encourage and enable GPs to provide support and self-help/management of the patients' MSK conditions without the need for onward referral. The locally developed vision includes the co-location of physiotherapy with General Practice to facilitate closer working relationships, enhance the skillset of GPs to manage MSK conditions and strengthen adherence to agreed care pathways between primary and secondary care. The CCG anticipates awarding a contract for 3 years to the appointed provider with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years at the CCG's discretion, i.e. up to 5 years. The annual contract value is estimated at 1 600 000 GBP — 1 900 000 GBP per annum. To access and download a copy of the Service Specification and details of the procurement process, potential Bidders are invited to login to the electronic procurement portal “EU-Supply” available at https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com Registration on EU-Supply is Free of charge. Once logged into EU-Supply, search for Tender Reference 31105 “MSK Services”, then register your interest to download the documents. Please find the EU-Supply Quick User Guide attached, this will assist your use of the portal. For any technical support, please contact the EU-Supply Helpdesk on 0800 840 2050 or support@eu-supply.com The deadline for Bid Submissions via the EU-Supply Portal is 12:00 noon, 21.6.2018. A Bidder Briefing Webinar will be held during the Bidding period to provide an overview of the process. Details can be found within ITT Doc 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2018
About the buyer
NHS Croydon Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-croydon-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-croydon-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-croydon-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-croydon-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-croydon-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-croydon-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Croydon Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
