Closed tender

Fasteners

Details

Value
GBP 4,200,000
Topic
Fasteners
Published
22 May 2018
Submission
22 August 2018

Tender description

Team Leidos intends to invite tenderers to bid against approximately 4 700 items. The requirement covers a variety of Fasteners, including, but not limited to, items such as screws, nails, rivets, washers and bolts. It will be tendered as 1 lot, for a duration of up to 4 years (configured as an initial 2 year period plus 1 x 2 year option period). The estimated range of the procurement is 4 200 000 GBP — 10 400 000 GBP as Leidos reserve the right to: i) add additional in scope items to the Schedule of Requirement (SoR) during the life of the contract (any such items will fall within the scope of the Common Procurement Vocabulary Codes (CPV) Codes listed in the OJEU Contract Notice); and/or ii) to manage the range of items supplied under the Agreement (for instance, by de-listing slow moving or obsolescent items and/or adding new / replacement in-scope items).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 August 2018

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44530000 · Fasteners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.