Closed tender

Electrical supplies and accessories

Details

Value
EUR 360,000
Topic
Electrical supplies and accessories
Published
24 May 2018
Submission
25 June 2018

Tender description

This competition is to establish a Single party framework agreement for the supply and delivery of electrical consumables for the Buildings and estates electrical maintenance team. The framework agreement will be established for an initial period of 24 months with the option to extend for a further 2 additional 12 month periods each awarded separately. Full details of NUI Galway requirements are provided in the invitation to tender document which is available for downloading from www.etenders.gov.ie This competition is to establish a Single party framework agreement for the supply and delivery of electrical consumables for the Buildings and estates electrical maintenance team. The framework agreement will be established for an initial period of 24 months with the option to extend for a further 2 additional 12 month periods each awarded separately. Full details of NUI Galway requirements are provided in the invitation to tender document which is available for downloading from www.etenders.gov.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 May 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 June 2018

About the buyer

National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 31681000 · Electrical accessories
  • 31681400 · Electrical components
  • 31681410 · Electrical materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical supplies and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical supplies and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.