Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 May 2018

Tender description

Government approved apprenticeship training providers to support the AWG strategic planning process and to deliver the training and advise on end point assessments as required. Supply of apprenticeship standards and frameworks training services throughout the AW Region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

178 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.