Development of 10 new build high quality town houses
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 22 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Sevenoaks District Council is procuring 10 new build high quality specification town houses in Sevenoaks TN13 1JJ via a two stage restricted competitive tender process. Suitably experienced contractors are required to submit their preferred bid based on either the RIBA stage 4 technical design value engineered or proposals to develop the RIBA stage 3 planning approved scheme. Attached are the Employers Requirements and PQQ. The RIBA stage 3 planning scheme documents and RIBA stage 4 scheme documents are available on request from Geoff Golledge at Geoff.Golledge@sevenoaks.gov.uk. Provisional timetable in attached PQQ document. The Invitation To Tender and Contract documents can be provided for information on request from Geoff Golledge at Geoff.Golledge@sevenoaks.gov.uk. Keywords: Design and Build, Houses, Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2018
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Development of 10 new build high quality town houses, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
