Community Pharmacy Anticoagulation Monitoring Service - NHS/SOEPS/16.271 ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boots the Chemist Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,625,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 22 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Brighton and Hove Clinical Commissioning Group are looking to commission a new Community Pharmacy Anticoagulation Monitoring Service (CPAMS) from 1st June 2018. Brighton and Hove CCG are looking to work in partnership with the successful provider to develop and deliver an innovative service throughout the contract terms, which offers its patients the best possible experience and supports the cardiovascular pathway. This may mean in the future working with several other CCG's across the Central Sussex Alliance. The new service will need to be in place by 1st June 2018. This NHS standard contract will be let for an initial 3 year period, with a single option to extend for a further 2 years (3+2). The contract envelope ceiling for the initial three year period is £2,625,000. The activity and contract values for years four or five are unknown. The tender documents are available with free, unrestricted access at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning/aspx/Home . The deadline for receipt of completed bid submissions is 12pm (midday) on Friday 19th January 2018. The Contracting Authorities look forward to receiving your submissions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2018
- Completed: Award published22 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-hospitals-university-nhs-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Pharmacy Anticoagulation Monitoring Service - NHS/SOEPS/16.271 ITT.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Community Pharmacy Anticoagulation Monitoring Service - NHS/SOEPS/16.271 ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
