Closed tender

Care At Home Framework - Standard home care including Extra Care settings - for adults.

Details

Value
GBP 51,404,122
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 May 2018
Submission
14 February 2018

Tender description

Care at Home Framework, (sometimes referred to as domiciliary care or home-care) commencing 30th April 2018 - 30th September 2022 with an options 2 x 12 month extension periods., and with a mobilization period from contract award to contract commencement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date14 February 2018
  2. Completed: Tender published26 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Care At Home Framework - Standard home care including Extra Care settings - for adults..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Care At Home Framework - Standard home care including Extra Care settings - for adults., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.