18304 – REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING BEMS BOILER PLANT CONTROLS AT HIGHER LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 15 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Find enclosed tender documents for the above named contract. Please confirm that you will include any amended / additional documents in your tender: A Tender invitation letter B Instructions to tenderers C Asbestos management plan D CDM Pre-Construction information E Contract preliminaries F Contractor’s questionnaire G Drawing 18304-M01 H Drawing 18304-M02 I Existing electricity site services-25.4.18 J Existing gas site services-24.5.18 K Existing water site service-24.5.18 L Form of tender M HST91b form N Specification – 18304/SP/01 O Tender cost summary Tenderers must submit only the following documents as part of the tender submission: 1. Tenders are to be submitted electronically via The Chest 2. Tenders returned after the tender return time will not be considered 3. In order for tenders to be considered, tenderers must submit only the following documents as part of the tender submission: Fully completed Form of Tender –document L Tender cost summary-document O 4. If documentation other than listed above is submitted as part of the tender, eg a covering letter, the tender submission could be deemed inadmissible and be disqualified 5. It shall be the contractor’s responsibility to arrange site visits in association with the building representative. No unauthorised visits will be tolerated. For contact telephone numbers see Document A. 6. Where products or specialist sub contractors are named or given as preferred in the tender documents, tenderers may offer suitable equal and approved alternatives for consideration by the Contract Administrator. Details of any such alternatives must be proposed in writing and received by the Contract Administrator no later than seven days prior to the return of tenders. If the Contract Administrator accepts such alternative materials or sub contractors, all tenderers will be informed of the decision before the return of tenders. 7. The Employer is not bound to accept the lowest or any tender submitted, and will not be liable for any costs incurred by tenderers 8. Should the tenderer discover any discrepancies or conflicting information within the tender documents prior to the return of tenders, these should be communicated to the Contract Administrator in writing no later than seven days before the return of tenders 9. To be deemed suitable to provide a tender, tenderers must meet the minimum criteria as set out in the Contractor Questionnaire (Doc F) and specification 18304-SP-01 (Doc N) 10. The successful tenderer will be required to sufficiently develop the pre construction health & safety information in time for the pre contract meeting. Keywords: REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING BEMS BOILER PLANT CONTROLS
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2018
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 18304 – REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING BEMS BOILER PLANT CONTROLS AT HIGHER LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
