T17/36_Integrated Advertising Services
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 18 May 2018
- Submission
- 18 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for T17/36 Integrated Advertising Agency for Anglia Ruskin University. Please note the closing date for your Standard Questionnaire submission(s) is 12 noon on 19 June 2018. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation. You will be informed whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: 20180518_Standard Questionnaire Please note the Terms and Conditions will follow shortly. Tenderers are to note lodgement of large electronic files may take time and as such tenderers must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files prior to the closing time. Please see paragraph 1.16 of the Tender Information document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2018
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T17/36_Integrated Advertising Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
