Supply and delivery of 1 No. Ransomes Highway 3 Ride on Triple Mower - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bartram Mowers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 14 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
St Edmundsbury Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of 1 No. Ransomes Highway 3 Ride on Triple Mower This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 15.00 on Monday 28th February 2018. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17.00 on 21st February 2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
- Completed: Award date18 April 2018
- Completed: Award published14 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 16311000 · Lawnmowers
- 16311100 · Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and delivery of 1 No. Ransomes Highway 3 Ride on Triple Mower - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
