Expired contract
RMCS 023 - Supply of Cleaning Materials & Associated Cleaning Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bunzl UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 17 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of all cleaning materials and associated cleaning equipment to Shropshire Council for an initial period of 3 years commencing the 1.8.2018 with an option to extend for a further 2 years period up to 31.7.2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2018
- Completed: Award published17 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCS 023 - Supply of Cleaning Materials & Associated Cleaning Equipment.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
