Project Manager for the Redevelopment of the Regal Theatre
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 15 May 2018
- Submission
- 8 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please go to www.suffolksourcing.uk to download tender documents. Values and start and end dates are approximate. This tender is being undertaken by Mid Suffolk District Council on behalf of Stowmarket Town Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2018
About the buyer
Mid Suffolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Manager for the Redevelopment of the Regal Theatre.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Project Manager for the Redevelopment of the Regal Theatre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Suffolk District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
