Parking services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 18 May 2018
- Submission
- 22 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
London Luton Airport requires the following: Lot 1 — Management of our paid search campaigns in relation to the sale of car parking spaces. Lot 2 — Ad-hoc digital promotional campaigns. As the request for tender document includes commercially sensitive information, London Luton Airport requires bidders to sign and return an NDA before the Request for Tender document is issued to them. To request an NDA, please send a message through the correspondence tab. Open process — NDA must be requested, signed and returned to LLA in order for the RfT to be issued. Open tender process. Please request an NDA, sign and return it to obtain the request for tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2018
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parking services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Parking services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
