P0421 - Lamp Post Banner Advertising - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bay Media
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 15 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council are inviting tenderers for a service provider who will act on the Councils behalf to maximise income through advertising on a significant asset portfolio of 329 Lighting Columns. There will be further opportunity to develop this portfolio within the City subject to Planning consent and associated approvals. The 5 year contract will commence on 18th November 2017, with an option to extend for a further 3 years subject to satisfactory performance. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant tender documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon 23rd October 2017 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2018
- Completed: Award published15 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 November 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0421 - Lamp Post Banner Advertising - AWARD.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
