North Northamptonshire Investment Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Kettering Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Technical planning services
- Published
- 18 May 2018
- Submission
- 6 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are sought for the preparation of a North Northamptonshire Investment Framework (NNIF). This will identify and prioritise strategic infrastructure and growth enabling projects and programmes, providing a robust basis for negotiating a housing and growth deal with government, and for securing other private and public-sector investment needed to accelerate delivery of the adopted Joint Core Strategy. The indicative programme for this work is identified below: Indicative Procurement Timetable 18/5/2018 - KBC issues consultancy brief on behalf of JPDU on Contracts Finder 25/5/2018 - Deadline for clarification questions (JPDU to respond by 30/5) 1700 hours on 6/6/2018 - Deadline for tenders 12/6/2018 - Provisional date for interviews 13/6/2018 - Appointment of consultants 14/6/2018 - Inception meeting (information on projects etc. to be provided). Potential for consultants to attend JDC (7.00pm) to outline approach 20/6/2018 - Stakeholder workshop 26/7/2018 - Member workshop (JDC & JPC) at 6.00 pm 6/9/2018 - Steering Group finalises draft NNIF & proposed growth deal 20/9/2018 - JDC endorses NNIF & proposed growth deal (potentially as confidential item) By 31/3/2019 - Draw down of further consultancy advice in relation to growth deal and funding bids If you are interested in this procurement opportunity then please send an email to the Procurement Unit at webprocurement@kettering.gov.uk requesting a copy of the Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2018
About the buyer
Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Investment Framework.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
