Invitation To Tender For Service And Maintenance Of Fire Extinguishers and Associated Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 327,500
- Topic
- Fire extinguishers
- Published
- 15 May 2018
- Submission
- 4 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council (\"the Authority\") is inviting expressions of interest for the service and maintenance of fire extinguishers and of associated equipment. The provision of the services are described in more detail in part 3 of the documents (the specification).The contract will be available for use for the following public bodies to utilise in Nottinghamshire. Nottinghamshire Police, Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Services, Bassetlaw District Council, Newark and Sherwood District Council, Rushcliffe Borough Council, Ashfield District Council, Mansfield District Council, Gedling Borough Council, Broxtowe Borough Council, Nottingham City Council, Nottinghamshire Healthcare Foundation NHS Trust, Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust (inc Queens Medical Centre, Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Nottingham City Hospital), Culture Learning And Libraries Midlands (Trading as Inspire), VIA East Midlands Ltd.Nottinghamshire County council has over 400 properties which most will require this serviceThe contract will be for an initial period of two years commencing 1st August 2018 with an option to extend the contract for a further 2 years at 12 monthly intervals. TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE VIA https://www.eastmidstenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2018
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation To Tender For Service And Maintenance Of Fire Extinguishers and Associated Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
