Closed tender
Invitation to tender for a Day time support service- Adult Mental Health
Details
- Value
- GBP 735,000
- Published
- 14 May 2018
- Submission
- 28 May 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Adult community support service for people with a severe and enduring mental illness. For further information please see attachment Keywords: support service, mental health, day time support, social crisis, supported employment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2018
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
