Expired contract
General Dental Services in Tewkesbury AWARD NOTICE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oasis Dental Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,625,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Dental practice and related services
- Published
- 17 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS England South (South Central) have conducted a procurement to appoint a provider to deliver General Dental Services in Tewkesbury (22,359 UDAs).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2017
- Completed: Award published17 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
