GB-Shrewsbury: ROCV 012 - Universal Credit Delivery of Personal Budgeting Support
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Citizens Advice Shropshire
- Value
- GBP 43,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Supporting services for the government
- Published
- 16 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a County-wide service to provide Personal Budgeting Support to those identified as requiring such support. In accordance with Section 31 of the Local Government Act 2003; and pursuant to Chapter 3 of the Welfare Reform Act 2012 and The Universal Credit Regulations 2013, Shropshire Council is working in partnership with the Department for Work & Pensions (DWP) to assist in the successful roll out of Universal Credit (UC) across Shropshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2018
- Completed: Award published16 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 May 2019
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCV 012 - Universal Credit Delivery of Personal Budgeting Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
