GB-London: Request for Proposal to Support the Housing Estates Improvement Plan 2018/19
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 14 May 2018
- Submission
- 4 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 14 May 2018 for the following reason: This opportunity has been withdrawn due to a publication errorCatalyst Housing Limited (Catalyst) wishes to procure via this Request for Proposal (RFP), the services of an organisation suitably experienced, capable and qualified to provide support in their Housing Estates Improvement Programme (HEIP), 2018/19
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2018
About the buyer
Catalyst Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catalyst-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catalyst-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catalyst-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catalyst-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catalyst-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@catalyst-housing-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Request for Proposal to Support the Housing Estates Improvement Plan 2018/19.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Catalyst Housing Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
