Expired contract

Framework to Provide Residential Placements for ABI / Neuro Rehabilitation Clients

Details

Supplier(s)
Not Awarded
Value
GBP 30,750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
15 May 2018

Tender description

NHS Surrey Downs Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) is seeking to contract with suitably qualified provider(s) for the provision of Continuing Healthcare Residential Placements for Acquired Brain Injury (ABI) & Neuro Rehabilitation Clients for the patient populations of Surrey CCGs, plus the Hampshire "5" CCGs. The Tender is split into two Lots and prospective providers can bid for one or both lots: Lot 1 - ABI Residential Placements; Lot 2 - Neuro Rehabilitation Residential Placements. Key components of the service outlined in the specifications are: • Improvement in consistency regarding fee structure and specification of ABI/Neuro Rehabilitation residential placements; • Dove tailing with CCG neuro rehabilitation pathways already commissioned or planned; • Contractual management against an NHS Contract; • Alignment of the current variation of ABI/Neuro Rehabilitation residential placements; • Reduction on the time taken to place patients. Access to the ITT Organisations who wish to submit bids for this requirement, must be registered on the South of England Procurement Services (SoEPS) eTendering Portal "In-tend". If you are not already a registered supplier on our portal, you must sign up (free of charge) on In-Tend using the following guide. Instructions for Registering on the SoEPS Commissioning Support In-tend e-Tendering Portal 1. Browse to the SoEPS Commissioning Support portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning 2. Click the "Register" link on the left-hand side of the page. 3. Enter your correct business and user details. 4. Note the email address chosen and Click "Register My Company" when complete. 5. You will receive an email with your unique password (keep this secure). 6. Login to the portal with the username/password. 7. You will be prompted to change your password on first login. If you have any questions relating to specific projects or tendering with SoEPS please email: commissioning.tenders@soeprocurement.nhs.uk Once registered, you should be able to access the project "F9230_ITT" where you will find the Tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020

About the buyer

Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework to Provide Residential Placements for ABI / Neuro Rehabilitation Clients.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework to Provide Residential Placements for ABI / Neuro Rehabilitation Clients, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 739
    £83.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.