Framework Agreement for the Design & Delivery of Business Support Workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Finchale Training College, Sphera Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Training seminars
- Published
- 16 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Framework agreement for the design and delivery of workshops, seminars, master classes and events to be delivered face to face in various locations across Northumberland on behalf of Arch Commercial Enterprise Ltd. Tender Documents can be downloaded via https://procontract.due-north.com under reference DN328122
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2018
- Completed: Award published16 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80522000 · Training seminars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Design & Delivery of Business Support Workshops.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Design & Delivery of Business Support Workshops, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
