Awarded contract

Catering services

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Restaurant and food-serving services
Published
18 May 2018

Tender description

NHSBT wishes to work in partnership with a suitably qualified and experienced provider to supply catering services. Generally the service provision will be required within the following regions: — North East Region covering Leeds, Sheffield and Newcastle. — North West Region covering Manchester, Liverpool, Birmingham Vincent Drive and Birmingham New Street. — South West Region covering Filton (Bristol), Oxford and Southampton. — London and South East Region covering Cambridge, Colindale, Tooting and Basildon. Catering Services — All Regions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55320000 · Meal-serving services
  • 55321000 · Meal-preparation services
  • 55322000 · Meal-cooking services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55510000 · Canteen services
  • 55511000 · Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services
  • 55512000 · Canteen management services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.