Alarm-monitoring services
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bield Housing and Care
- Value
- GBP 681,408
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Alarm-monitoring services
- Published
- 18 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract is for a Technology Enabled Care Alarm Receiving Service which will be available to Service Users living within the Renfrewshire area who are in receipt of the Technology Enabled Care Service (TECS). Renfrewshire Council, on behalf of Renfrewshire Health and Social Care Partnership is seeking a Provider to provide, monitor, manage and operate a Technology Enabled Care Alarm Receiving Service which will be available to Service Users living within the Renfrewshire area who are in receipt of the Technology Enabled Care Service (TECS). Further information is contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2018
- Completed: Award published18 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2021
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alarm-monitoring services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Alarm-monitoring services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
