Closed tender

The Canterbury Journey - Exhibition Fit Out

Details

Value
GBP 850,000
Topic
Museum-exhibition services
Published
10 January 2018
Submission
14 February 2018

Tender description

The Canterbury Journey - Exhibition Fit Out Contract: Summary (FOR FULL DETAILS SEE TENDER DOCUMENTS): - 2 stage tender. - Design, manufacture and fit out works. - Within new build Welcome Centre at Canterbury Cathedral and within 3no. areas within the Cathedral itself. - In summary, role to include showcase design, manufacture and installation, AV hardware specification, supply and installation, Graphics manufacture and installation, plinth design, manufacture and installation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 February 2018

About the buyer

Canterbury Cathedral is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Canterbury Journey - Exhibition Fit Out, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.