Awarded contract
Taxi services
Details
- Supplier(s)
28 suppliers
- Abbey Taxi Service
- Ayrshire Executive Travel
- B Line Taxis
- BJ Minibuses
- BK Minibuses
- Bond Cars
- Bullseye Taxis
- Central Contracts
- coalfield community transport
- Concord Taxi
- Cumbrae Cabs
- Eddie's Taxis
- Jamesoharetaxis
- k-cabs
- Livingstone Taxis
- Maclaren Taxis
- McLelland's Taxis
- Millport Motors Ltd
- Morleys
- Park Road Motors
- Pete's Taxi
- Premier Contracts
- Robert Frew Taxis
- Roberts Cars
- Sam Prow's Taxis
- Silvercabs
- sstaxis@hotmail.com
- Viking Taxis
- Value
- GBP 3,247,599
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 9 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PCS Award for the Provision of Transport Services — Round 1. Provision of Transport Services — Round 1 — Category 1. Provision of Transport Services — Round 1 — Category 2. Provision of Transport Services — Round 1 — Category 3. Provision of Transport Services — Round 1 — Category 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2017
- Completed: Award published9 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxi services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
