Awarded contract

System and support services

Details

Value
GBP 202,525
Topic
System and support services
Published
11 January 2018

Tender description

Support and maintenance of the Council's geographic information system. The contract will commence on 12.1.2018 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further years at the sole discretion of the Council. Support and maintenance of the Council's geographic information system. The contract will commence on 12.1.2018 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further years at the sole discretion of the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 January 2018

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72250000 · System and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to System and support services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to System and support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.