Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 January 2018

Tender description

The University of East Anglia is seeking responses to an early market engagement exercise in order to develop a clearer and defined scope of work for possible improvements or changes to the University's CRM systems. Responses to this early market engagement are to be made via intend and submitted by 12:00 pm on 5.2.2018. The University of East Anglia is seeking responses to an early market engagement exercise in order to develop a clearer and defined scope of work for possible improvements or changes to the University's CRM systems. The current system at the University is maintained within the Admissions Service, based in the Admissions, Recruitment and Marketing Division (ARM). Within ARM there are Super Users who manage the software used by both the Customers and Employees, this includes a CRM and application system, with associated workflow processes. The University is seeking a “software as a service” solution, to be built, tested and rolled out to “business as usual” by the Super Users. The Super Users will need to work collaboratively with University IT colleagues, to ensure data is fed accurately to and from multiple corporate systems. The University wishes to give a first class, personalised experience for all customers, whilst ensuring that employees are able to use an effective and efficient system. The intention is to expand the CRM system to other areas of the University. It is key that the University is able to implement a fully compliant and secure service. Responses to this early market engagement are to be made via intend and submitted by 12:00 pm on 5.2.2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.