Retender for Confidential and Waste Paper Collection and Destruction Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PW Commercial Company Trading as Printwaste
- Value
- GBP 13,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 12 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for confidential and waste paper collection and destruction for Wyre Forest District Council and Worcestershire Regulatory Services. The service is required for three locations – Wyre Forest House (Wyre Forest District Council & Worcestershire Regulatory Service), Green Street office/depot and Bewdley Museum/Guildhall. Detailed requirements are defined in the Specification. All materials to be securely handled preferably within the working practices of BS EN 15713:2009 and all staff to be security screened, again preferably to BS 7858:2006 and trained/instructed in the duties required of them. The closing date for submissions is 2pm, Friday 13th May 2016 The Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Due North Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise. To gain access to the Invitation to Quote document, tenderers will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, tenderers will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the tender documents. Tenderers will need to electronically submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the ITQ will be sent as an attachment. Tenderers should submit their completed ITQ document and accompanying documentation via the Pro-Contract on-line portal by 14:00 hours on 13/05/2016. Any supplier questions queries will also need to be submitted via Pro-Contract portal website. Any clarifications will be issued via the Pro-Contract portal. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to the Pro-Contract portal please contact The Service desk on 01670 597136 who are available between the hours of 08:30 and 17:30 Monday to Friday (excluding UK Public Holidays).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2016
- Completed: Award published12 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retender for Confidential and Waste Paper Collection and Destruction Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Retender for Confidential and Waste Paper Collection and Destruction Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
